Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3833 Train Route and Timetable

D3833 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3833 1 Kunming South -- 11:31 0min
D3833 2 Shilin West 11:49 11:51 18min
D3833 3 Mile 12:06 12:08 35min
D3833 4 Puzhehei 12:42 12:46 01h 11min
D3833 5 Guangnanxian 13:14 13:16 01h 43min
D3833 6 Funing Yunnan 13:38 13:40 02h 07min
D3833 7 Baise 14:18 14:22 02h 47min
D3833 8 Tianyang 14:36 14:40 03h 05min
D3833 9 Tiandong North 14:50 14:52 03h 19min
D3833 10 Pingguo 15:12 15:16 03h 41min
D3833 11 Nanning 15:55 16:00 04h 24min
D3833 12 Nanning East 16:11 16:15 04h 40min
D3833 13 Binyang 16:40 16:42 05h 09min
D3833 14 Guiping 17:18 17:20 05h 47min
D3833 15 Pingnan South 17:34 17:36 06h 03min
D3833 16 Wuzhou South 18:03 18:05 06h 32min
D3833 17 Yunfu East 18:38 18:40 07h 07min
D3833 18 Zhaoqing East 19:00 19:02 07h 29min
D3833 19 Sanshui South 19:15 19:17 07h 44min
D3833 20 Foshan West 19:28 19:30 07h 57min
D3833 21 Guangzhou South 19:49 -- 08h 18min