Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3831 Train Route and Timetable

D3831 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3831 1 Guangzhou South -- 10:36 0min
D3831 2 Nanjingkou 11:39 11:41 01h 03min
D3831 3 Yunan 11:55 11:57 01h 19min
D3831 4 Wuzhou South 12:09 12:12 01h 33min
D3831 5 Guiping 12:48 12:50 02h 12min
D3831 6 Guigang 13:09 13:11 02h 33min
D3831 7 Nanning East 13:54 14:02 03h 18min
D3831 8 Nanning 14:13 14:18 03h 37min
D3831 9 Pingguo 14:56 15:00 04h 20min
D3831 10 Tianyang 15:27 15:29 04h 51min
D3831 11 Baise 15:45 15:49 05h 09min
D3831 12 Guangnanxian 16:46 16:49 06h 10min
D3831 13 Puzhehei 17:17 17:21 06h 41min
D3831 14 Kunming South 18:20 -- 07h 44min