Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3831 Train Route and Timetable

D3831 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3831 1 Guangzhou South -- 10:36 0min
D3831 2 Nanjingkou 11:39 11:45 01h 03min
D3831 3 Wuzhou South 12:09 12:12 01h 33min
D3831 4 Pingnan South 12:38 12:40 02h 02min
D3831 5 Guigang 13:09 13:11 02h 33min
D3831 6 Nanning East 13:54 14:02 03h 18min
D3831 7 Nanning 14:13 14:17 03h 37min
D3831 8 Tiandong North 15:11 15:15 04h 35min
D3831 9 Baise 15:39 15:43 05h 03min
D3831 10 Guangnanxian 16:43 16:46 06h 07min
D3831 11 Puzhehei 17:14 17:18 06h 38min
D3831 12 Kunming South 18:21 -- 07h 45min