Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3830 Train Route and Timetable

D3830 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3830 1 Guangzhou South -- 10:36 0min
D3830 2 Nanjingkou 11:39 11:45 01h 03min
D3830 3 Wuzhou South 12:09 12:12 01h 33min
D3830 4 Guiping 12:48 12:50 02h 12min
D3830 5 Guigang 13:09 13:11 02h 33min
D3830 6 Nanning East 13:54 14:02 03h 18min
D3830 7 Nanning 14:13 14:18 03h 37min
D3830 8 Pingguo 14:56 15:00 04h 20min
D3830 9 Tianyang 15:27 15:29 04h 51min
D3830 10 Baise 15:45 15:49 05h 09min
D3830 11 Guangnanxian 16:48 16:51 06h 12min
D3830 12 Puzhehei 17:19 17:23 06h 43min
D3830 13 Kunming South 18:26 -- 07h 50min