Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3829 Train Route and Timetable

D3829 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3829 1 Kunming South -- 11:18 0min
D3829 2 Shilin West 11:36 11:38 18min
D3829 3 Zhulin 12:33 12:36 01h 15min
D3829 4 Guangnanxian 12:53 12:55 01h 35min
D3829 5 Funing Yunnan 13:17 13:19 01h 59min
D3829 6 Baise 13:57 14:02 02h 39min
D3829 7 Tianyang 14:16 14:20 02h 58min
D3829 8 Pingguo 14:46 14:50 03h 28min
D3829 9 Longan East 15:01 15:03 03h 43min
D3829 10 Nanning 15:35 15:40 04h 17min
D3829 11 Nanning East 15:51 15:54 04h 33min
D3829 12 Guigang 16:36 16:38 05h 18min
D3829 13 Pingnan South 17:07 17:09 05h 49min
D3829 14 Wuzhou South 17:36 17:39 06h 18min
D3829 15 Yunan 17:52 17:54 06h 34min
D3829 16 Yunfu East 18:18 18:20 07h 0min
D3829 17 Zhaoqing East 18:40 18:42 07h 22min
D3829 18 Foshan West 19:02 19:04 07h 44min
D3829 19 Guangzhou South 19:24 -- 08h 06min