Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3828 Train Route and Timetable

D3828 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3828 1 Kunming South -- 10:53 0min
D3828 2 Mile 11:23 11:25 30min
D3828 3 Guangnanxian 12:24 12:26 01h 31min
D3828 4 Baise 13:23 13:28 02h 30min
D3828 5 Longan East 14:11 14:13 03h 18min
D3828 6 Nanning 14:45 14:49 03h 52min
D3828 7 Nanning East 15:00 15:06 04h 07min
D3828 8 Binyang 15:31 15:34 04h 38min
D3828 9 Pingnan South 16:22 16:28 05h 29min
D3828 10 Tengxian 16:47 16:54 05h 54min
D3828 11 Wuzhou South 17:06 17:10 06h 13min
D3828 12 Zhaoqing East 17:59 18:01 07h 06min
D3828 13 Foshan West 18:22 18:27 07h 29min
D3828 14 Guangzhou South 18:48 -- 07h 55min