Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3828 Train Route and Timetable

D3828 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3828 1 Kunming South -- 10:44 0min
D3828 2 Mile 11:17 11:20 33min
D3828 3 Guangnanxian 12:19 12:22 01h 35min
D3828 4 Baise 13:21 13:25 02h 37min
D3828 5 Longan East 14:10 14:12 03h 26min
D3828 6 Nanning 14:45 14:49 04h 01min
D3828 7 Nanning East 15:00 15:08 04h 16min
D3828 8 Binyang 15:33 15:35 04h 49min
D3828 9 Pingnan South 16:21 16:28 05h 37min
D3828 10 Tengxian 16:47 16:54 06h 03min
D3828 11 Wuzhou South 17:06 17:10 06h 22min
D3828 12 Zhaoqing East 17:59 18:01 07h 15min
D3828 13 Foshan West 18:22 18:26 07h 38min
D3828 14 Guangzhou South 18:45 -- 08h 01min