Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3824 Train Route and Timetable

D3824 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3824 1 Kunming South -- 10:32 0min
D3824 2 Shilin West 10:51 10:53 19min
D3824 3 Funing Yunnan 12:21 12:23 01h 49min
D3824 4 Baise 13:02 13:06 02h 30min
D3824 5 Tianyang 13:20 13:24 02h 48min
D3824 6 Pingguo 13:50 13:54 03h 18min
D3824 7 Nanning 14:33 14:37 04h 01min
D3824 8 Nanning East 14:48 14:52 04h 16min
D3824 9 Guigang 15:35 15:42 05h 03min
D3824 10 Guiping 16:01 16:03 05h 29min
D3824 11 Wuzhou South 16:41 16:52 06h 09min
D3824 12 Yunan 17:06 17:08 06h 34min
D3824 13 Zhaoqing East 17:48 17:50 07h 16min
D3824 14 Foshan West 18:10 18:12 07h 38min
D3824 15 Guangzhou South 18:32 -- 08h 0min