Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3823 Train Route and Timetable

D3823 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3823 1 Guangzhou South -- 09:46 0min
D3823 2 Yunfu East 10:39 10:41 53min
D3823 3 Wuzhou South 11:15 11:19 01h 29min
D3823 4 Guiping 11:55 11:57 02h 09min
D3823 5 Nanning East 12:55 12:58 03h 09min
D3823 6 Nanning 13:09 13:14 03h 23min
D3823 7 Pingguo 13:52 13:56 04h 06min
D3823 8 Tianyang 14:22 14:24 04h 36min
D3823 9 Baise 14:40 14:44 04h 54min
D3823 10 Funing Yunnan 15:21 15:23 05h 35min
D3823 11 Guangnanxian 15:47 15:50 06h 01min
D3823 12 Zhulin 16:06 16:08 06h 20min
D3823 13 Puzhehei 16:25 16:29 06h 39min
D3823 14 Kunming South 17:28 -- 07h 42min