Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D38 Train Route and Timetable

D38 is a high speed train running from Dalian North Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D38 1 Dalian North -- 07:39 0min
D38 2 07:57 07:59 18min
D38 3 Wafangdian West 08:12 08:14 33min
D38 4 Gaizhou West 08:42 08:49 01h 03min
D38 5 Panjin 09:24 09:26 01h 45min
D38 6 Jinzhou South 10:01 10:08 02h 22min
D38 7 Huludao North 10:25 10:27 02h 46min
D38 8 Suizhong North 10:49 10:51 03h 10min
D38 9 Shanhaiguan 11:15 11:19 03h 36min
D38 10 Qinhuangdao 11:36 11:39 03h 57min
D38 11 Beidaihe 11:54 12:04 04h 15min
D38 12 Tangshan North 13:00 13:04 05h 21min
D38 13 Beijing 14:16 -- 06h 37min