Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3789 Train Route and Timetable

D3789 is a high speed train running from Baise Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3789 1 Baise -- 09:27 0min
D3789 2 Tianyang 09:41 09:45 14min
D3789 3 Tiandong North 09:55 09:57 28min
D3789 4 Pingguo 10:17 10:21 50min
D3789 5 Nanning 11:00 11:04 01h 33min
D3789 6 Nanning East 11:16 11:19 01h 49min
D3789 7 Tengxian 12:41 12:47 03h 14min
D3789 8 Wuzhou South 12:59 13:02 03h 32min
D3789 9 Yunan 13:16 13:18 03h 49min
D3789 10 Foshan West 14:14 14:19 04h 47min
D3789 11 Guangzhou South 14:40 -- 05h 13min