Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D378 Train Route and Timetable

D378 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D378 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:18 0min
D378 2 Huizhou South 08:44 08:46 26min
D378 3 Kuitan 09:41 09:43 01h 23min
D378 4 Chaoyang 10:07 10:09 01h 49min
D378 5 Chaoshan 10:23 10:31 02h 05min
D378 6 Jiaomei 11:37 11:39 03h 19min
D378 7 Xiamen North 11:55 11:59 03h 37min
D378 8 Quanzhou 12:24 12:26 04h 06min
D378 9 Xianyou 12:44 12:46 04h 26min
D378 10 Fuqing 13:12 13:15 04h 54min
D378 11 Fuzhou South 13:32 13:37 05h 14min
D378 12 Luoyuan 14:05 14:07 05h 47min
D378 13 Ningde 14:18 14:20 06h 0min
D378 14 Taimushan 14:55 14:57 06h 37min
D378 15 Pingyang 15:25 15:27 07h 07min
D378 16 Wenzhou South 15:43 15:51 07h 25min
D378 17 Taizhou Zhejiang 16:34 16:37 08h 16min
D378 18 Linhai 16:48 16:50 08h 30min
D378 19 Ningbo 17:37 17:47 09h 19min
D378 20 Yuyao North 18:08 18:13 09h 50min
D378 21 Shaoxing East 18:25 18:27 10h 07min
D378 22 Shaoxing North 18:38 18:41 10h 20min
D378 23 Hangzhou East 19:01 19:04 10h 43min
D378 24 Jiaxing South 19:28 19:30 11h 10min
D378 25 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:59 -- 11h 41min