Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D378 Train Route and Timetable

D378 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D378 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:32 0min
D378 2 Shenzhen Pingshan 08:49 08:51 17min
D378 3 Shanwei 09:25 09:27 53min
D378 4 Chaoyang 10:03 10:05 01h 31min
D378 5 Raoping 10:31 10:36 01h 59min
D378 6 Zhaoan 10:45 10:53 02h 13min
D378 7 Yunxiao 11:05 11:07 02h 33min
D378 8 Jiaomei 11:35 11:37 03h 03min
D378 9 Xiamen North 11:54 11:59 03h 22min
D378 10 Quanzhou 12:24 12:26 03h 52min
D378 11 Xianyou 12:44 12:46 04h 12min
D378 12 Fuqing 13:13 13:15 04h 41min
D378 13 Fuzhou South 13:29 13:37 04h 57min
D378 14 Luoyuan 14:04 14:06 05h 32min
D378 15 Ningde 14:17 14:19 05h 45min
D378 16 Taimushan 14:55 14:57 06h 23min
D378 17 Pingyang 15:25 15:27 06h 53min
D378 18 Ruian 15:36 15:38 07h 04min
D378 19 Wenzhou South 15:49 15:51 07h 17min
D378 20 16:34 16:36 08h 02min
D378 21 Linhai 16:47 16:49 08h 15min
D378 22 Ningbo 17:37 17:47 09h 05min
D378 23 Yuyao North 18:07 18:09 09h 35min
D378 24 Shaoxing North 18:28 18:30 09h 56min
D378 25 Hangzhou East 18:50 19:02 10h 18min
D378 26 Jiaxing South 19:26 19:28 10h 54min
D378 27 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:57 -- 11h 25min