Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3742 Train Route and Timetable

D3742 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Beihai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3742 1 Guangzhou South -- 16:03 0min
D3742 2 Foshan West 16:22 16:24 19min
D3742 3 Sanshui South 16:35 16:37 32min
D3742 4 Wuzhou South 17:35 17:38 01h 32min
D3742 5 Tengxian 17:49 17:51 01h 46min
D3742 6 Pingnan South 18:10 18:12 02h 07min
D3742 7 Guiping 18:26 18:28 02h 23min
D3742 8 Guigang 18:47 18:56 02h 44min
D3742 9 Nanning East 19:39 20:00 03h 36min
D3742 10 Qinzhou East 20:44 20:47 04h 41min
D3742 11 Hepu 21:14 21:16 05h 11min
D3742 12 Beihai 21:30 -- 05h 27min