Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D353 Train Route and Timetable

D353 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D353 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:13 0min
D353 2 Kunshan South 06:32 06:34 19min
D353 3 Suzhou 06:47 06:49 34min
D353 4 Wuxi 07:04 07:06 51min
D353 5 Qishuyan 07:17 07:19 01h 04min
D353 6 Changzhou 07:27 07:29 01h 14min
D353 7 Danyang 07:44 07:46 01h 31min
D353 8 Zhenjiang 07:59 08:01 01h 46min
D353 9 Nanjing South 08:30 08:35 02h 17min
D353 10 Hefei South 09:23 09:27 03h 10min
D353 11 Luan 09:55 09:57 03h 42min
D353 12 Hankou 11:19 11:28 05h 06min
D353 13 Qianjiang Hubei 12:19 12:21 06h 06min
D353 14 Jingzhou 12:48 12:50 06h 35min
D353 15 Yichang East 13:24 13:29 07h 11min
D353 16 Badong 14:24 14:26 08h 11min
D353 17 Enshi 15:18 15:24 09h 05min
D353 18 Lichuan 15:59 16:01 09h 46min
D353 19 Shizhuxian 16:42 16:44 10h 29min
D353 20 Fuling North 17:18 17:20 11h 05min
D353 21 Chongqing North 18:00 18:11 11h 47min
D353 22 Tongnan 18:56 19:00 12h 43min
D353 23 Suining 19:28 19:30 13h 15min
D353 24 Chengdu East 20:27 -- 14h 14min