Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3340 Train Route and Timetable

D3340 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Fuzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3340 1 Shenzhen North -- 17:29 0min
D3340 2 Huizhou South 17:55 17:57 26min
D3340 3 Huidong 18:11 18:13 42min
D3340 4 Shanwei 18:38 18:40 01h 09min
D3340 5 Chaoyang 19:24 19:30 01h 55min
D3340 6 Chaoshan 19:45 19:48 02h 16min
D3340 7 Raoping 20:07 20:10 02h 38min
D3340 8 Zhaoan 20:20 20:22 02h 51min
D3340 9 Zhangzhou 21:02 21:04 03h 33min
D3340 10 Xiamen North 21:26 21:30 03h 57min
D3340 11 Jinjiang 21:48 21:50 04h 19min
D3340 12 Quanzhou 22:01 22:03 04h 32min
D3340 13 Putian 22:28 22:30 04h 59min
D3340 14 Fuzhou South 23:07 -- 05h 38min