Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3289 Train Route and Timetable

D3289 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3289 1 Wuhan -- 14:00 0min
D3289 2 Ezhou 14:22 14:24 22min
D3289 3 Huangshi North 14:36 14:38 36min
D3289 4 Daye North 14:46 14:48 46min
D3289 5 Baishapu 14:57 14:59 57min
D3289 6 Yangxin 15:08 15:12 01h 08min
D3289 7 Lushan 15:40 15:42 01h 40min
D3289 8 Dean 15:58 16:00 01h 58min
D3289 9 Yongxiu 16:14 16:16 02h 14min
D3289 10 Nanchang West 16:38 16:42 02h 38min
D3289 11 Fuzhou Jiangxi 17:21 17:23 03h 21min
D3289 12 Nancheng 17:42 17:44 03h 42min
D3289 13 Nanfeng 17:57 17:59 03h 57min
D3289 14 Taining 18:28 18:30 04h 28min
D3289 15 Jiangle 18:47 18:49 04h 47min
D3289 16 Sanming North 19:08 19:12 05h 08min
D3289 17 Youxi Xian 19:32 19:34 05h 32min
D3289 18 Yongtai 20:07 20:09 06h 07min
D3289 19 Putian 20:34 20:36 06h 34min
D3289 20 Quanzhou 21:01 21:03 07h 01min
D3289 21 Xiamen North 21:30 -- 07h 30min