Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3278 Train Route and Timetable

D3278 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3278 1 Xiamen North -- 14:47 0min
D3278 2 Quanzhou 15:12 15:14 25min
D3278 3 Putian 15:39 15:42 52min
D3278 4 Yongtai 16:05 16:09 01h 18min
D3278 5 Youxi Xian 16:43 16:45 01h 56min
D3278 6 Sanming North 17:03 17:07 02h 16min
D3278 7 Jiangle 17:27 17:29 02h 40min
D3278 8 Jianningxian North 17:56 17:58 03h 09min
D3278 9 Nancheng 18:28 18:31 03h 41min
D3278 10 Nanchang West 19:25 19:29 04h 38min
D3278 11 Gongqingcheng 19:57 19:59 05h 10min
D3278 12 Lushan 20:17 20:19 05h 30min
D3278 13 Yangxin 20:51 20:53 06h 04min
D3278 14 Baishapu 21:03 21:13 06h 16min
D3278 15 Daye North 21:22 21:24 06h 35min
D3278 16 Huangshi North 21:31 21:33 06h 44min
D3278 17 Wuhan 22:04 -- 07h 17min