Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D3248 Train Route and Timetable

D3248 is a high speed train running from Nanping City Railway Station to Guangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3248 1 Nanping City -- 08:26 0min
D3248 2 Jianou West 08:43 08:45 17min
D3248 3 Yanping 09:03 09:05 37min
D3248 4 Gutian North 09:22 09:24 56min
D3248 5 Fuzhou 09:54 09:58 01h 28min
D3248 6 Fuzhou South 10:15 10:17 01h 49min
D3248 7 Xianyou 10:57 10:59 02h 31min
D3248 8 Xiamen North 11:40 11:44 03h 14min
D3248 9 Zhangzhou 12:01 12:03 03h 35min
D3248 10 Yunxiao 12:26 12:28 04h 0min
D3248 11 Chaoshan 12:56 13:00 04h 30min
D3248 12 Puning 13:17 13:19 04h 51min
D3248 13 Lufeng 13:39 13:46 05h 13min
D3248 14 Shanwei 13:59 14:01 05h 33min
D3248 15 14:22 14:24 05h 56min
D3248 16 14:36 14:38 06h 10min
D3248 17 Shenzhen North 15:05 15:10 06h 39min
D3248 18 15:28 15:30 07h 02min
D3248 19 Guangzhou East 16:25 -- 07h 59min