Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3248 Train Route and Timetable

D3248 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou South Railway Station to Guangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3248 1 Fuzhou South -- 10:18 0min
D3248 2 Putian 10:49 10:51 31min
D3248 3 Xiamen North 11:37 11:41 01h 19min
D3248 4 Zhangzhou 12:00 12:02 01h 42min
D3248 5 Yunxiao 12:25 12:27 02h 07min
D3248 6 Raoping 12:44 12:46 02h 26min
D3248 7 Chaoshan 13:01 13:06 02h 43min
D3248 8 Puning 13:23 13:25 03h 05min
D3248 9 Kuitan 13:37 13:39 03h 19min
D3248 10 Lufeng 13:51 13:53 03h 33min
D3248 11 Huizhou South 14:31 14:33 04h 13min
D3248 12 Shenzhen Pingshan 14:42 14:44 04h 24min
D3248 13 Shenzhen North 15:07 15:14 04h 49min
D3248 14 15:32 15:34 05h 14min
D3248 15 Dongguan 15:54 15:55 05h 36min
D3248 16 Guangzhou East 16:27 -- 06h 09min