Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D3240 Train Route and Timetable

D3240 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3240 1 Xiamen North -- 11:54 0min
D3240 2 Zhangzhou 12:14 12:16 20min
D3240 3 Longyan 12:58 13:02 01h 04min
D3240 4 13:26 13:28 01h 32min
D3240 5 13:54 13:56 02h 0min
D3240 6 Sanming 14:12 14:14 02h 18min
D3240 7 Sanming North 14:29 14:34 02h 35min
D3240 8 Youxi Xian 14:52 14:54 02h 58min
D3240 9 Fuzhou 15:49 15:55 03h 55min
D3240 10 Ningde 16:39 16:41 04h 45min
D3240 11 Fuding 17:24 17:26 05h 30min
D3240 12 Ruian 17:53 17:55 05h 59min
D3240 13 Wenzhou South 18:06 18:08 06h 12min
D3240 14 Shenfang 18:29 18:31 06h 35min
D3240 15 Taizhou Zhejiang 18:57 18:59 07h 03min
D3240 16 Ningbo 19:55 19:59 08h 01min
D3240 17 Yuyao North 20:21 20:24 08h 27min
D3240 18 Shaoxing East 20:37 20:40 08h 43min
D3240 19 Shaoxing North 20:51 20:53 08h 57min
D3240 20 Hangzhou East 21:14 21:18 09h 20min
D3240 21 Huzhou 21:41 21:43 09h 47min
D3240 22 Changxing 21:52 21:54 09h 58min
D3240 23 Yixing 22:07 22:09 10h 13min
D3240 24 Nanjing South 22:47 -- 10h 53min