Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3240 Train Route and Timetable

D3240 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3240 1 Xiamen North -- 11:52 0min
D3240 2 Zhangzhou 12:09 12:11 17min
D3240 3 Longyan 12:54 12:58 01h 02min
D3240 4 13:21 13:23 01h 29min
D3240 5 13:49 13:51 01h 57min
D3240 6 Sanming 14:07 14:09 02h 15min
D3240 7 Sanming North 14:24 14:28 02h 32min
D3240 8 Youxi Xian 14:46 14:48 02h 54min
D3240 9 Yongtai 15:22 15:24 03h 30min
D3240 10 Fuzhou 15:48 15:56 03h 56min
D3240 11 Ningde 16:37 16:39 04h 45min
D3240 12 Fuding 17:23 17:25 05h 31min
D3240 13 Ruian 17:52 17:54 06h 0min
D3240 14 Wenzhou South 18:05 18:09 06h 13min
D3240 15 Shenfang 18:29 18:31 06h 37min
D3240 16 18:57 18:59 07h 05min
D3240 17 Ningbo 19:56 20:01 08h 04min
D3240 18 Yuyao North 20:21 20:23 08h 29min
D3240 19 Shaoxing East 20:35 20:37 08h 43min
D3240 20 Hangzhou South 20:59 21:01 09h 07min
D3240 21 Hangzhou East 21:11 21:18 09h 19min
D3240 22 Huzhou 21:41 21:43 09h 49min
D3240 23 Changxing 21:52 21:54 10h 0min
D3240 24 Yixing 22:07 22:09 10h 15min
D3240 25 Nanjing South 22:47 -- 10h 55min