Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3234 Train Route and Timetable

D3234 is a high speed train running from Xiamen Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3234 1 Xiamen -- 06:48 0min
D3234 2 Xiamen North 07:10 07:14 22min
D3234 3 Quanzhou 07:39 07:41 51min
D3234 4 Putian 08:06 08:08 01h 18min
D3234 5 Hanjiang 08:19 08:21 01h 31min
D3234 6 Fuzhou South 08:45 08:49 01h 57min
D3234 7 Lianjiang Fujian 09:06 09:08 02h 18min
D3234 8 Luoyuan 09:22 09:24 02h 34min
D3234 9 Ningde 09:35 09:37 02h 47min
D3234 10 Cangnan 10:30 10:32 03h 42min
D3234 11 Wenzhou South 10:56 10:58 04h 08min
D3234 12 Yandangshan 11:25 11:27 04h 37min
D3234 13 Sanmenxian 12:00 12:02 05h 12min
D3234 14 Ningbo 12:42 12:46 05h 54min
D3234 15 Yuyao North 13:06 13:08 06h 18min
D3234 16 Hangzhou East 13:43 -- 06h 55min