Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3218 Train Route and Timetable

D3218 is a high speed train running from Xiamen Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3218 1 Xiamen -- 08:27 0min
D3218 2 Jinjiang 09:03 09:05 36min
D3218 3 Putian 09:42 09:44 01h 15min
D3218 4 Fuzhou South 10:15 10:31 01h 48min
D3218 5 Luoyuan 10:58 11:00 02h 31min
D3218 6 Fuan 11:20 11:22 02h 53min
D3218 7 Wenzhou South 12:25 12:27 03h 58min
D3218 8 Shenfang 12:48 12:50 04h 21min
D3218 9 Yandangshan 13:01 13:03 04h 34min
D3218 10 13:22 13:24 04h 55min
D3218 11 Linhai 13:35 13:37 05h 08min
D3218 12 Ningbo 14:25 14:30 05h 58min
D3218 13 Yuyao North 14:50 14:52 06h 23min
D3218 14 Shaoxing North 15:11 15:13 06h 44min
D3218 15 Hangzhou East 15:33 -- 07h 06min