Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3217 Train Route and Timetable

D3217 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3217 1 Hangzhou East -- 16:05 0min
D3217 2 Yuyao North 16:40 16:47 35min
D3217 3 Ningbo 17:08 17:12 01h 03min
D3217 4 Sanmenxian 17:51 17:53 01h 46min
D3217 5 18:12 18:14 02h 07min
D3217 6 Yandangshan 18:32 18:34 02h 27min
D3217 7 Yueqing 18:51 18:53 02h 46min
D3217 8 Wenzhou South 19:08 19:10 03h 03min
D3217 9 Taimushan 19:50 19:52 03h 45min
D3217 10 Xiapu 20:07 20:09 04h 02min
D3217 11 Ningde 20:34 20:36 04h 29min
D3217 12 Fuzhou South 21:11 21:15 05h 06min
D3217 13 Putian 21:46 21:49 05h 41min
D3217 14 Jinjiang 22:22 22:24 06h 17min
D3217 15 Xiamen North 22:42 -- 06h 37min