Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3217 Train Route and Timetable

D3217 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3217 1 Hangzhou East -- 15:58 0min
D3217 2 Shaoxing North 16:17 16:19 19min
D3217 3 Yuyao North 16:38 16:47 40min
D3217 4 Ningbo 17:09 17:13 01h 11min
D3217 5 Sanmenxian 17:52 17:54 01h 54min
D3217 6 18:13 18:15 02h 15min
D3217 7 Yandangshan 18:33 18:35 02h 35min
D3217 8 Yueqing 18:52 18:53 02h 54min
D3217 9 Wenzhou South 19:08 19:10 03h 10min
D3217 10 Taimushan 19:50 19:52 03h 52min
D3217 11 Xiapu 20:07 20:09 04h 09min
D3217 12 Ningde 20:34 20:36 04h 36min
D3217 13 Fuzhou South 21:11 21:15 05h 13min
D3217 14 Putian 21:46 21:49 05h 48min
D3217 15 Jinjiang 22:22 22:24 06h 24min
D3217 16 Xiamen North 22:42 -- 06h 44min