Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3216 Train Route and Timetable

D3216 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3216 1 Xiamen North -- 08:01 0min
D3216 2 Jinjiang 08:19 08:21 18min
D3216 3 Quanzhou 08:32 08:34 31min
D3216 4 Fuqing 09:22 09:29 01h 21min
D3216 5 Fuzhou South 09:44 09:54 01h 43min
D3216 6 Fuan 10:37 10:39 02h 36min
D3216 7 Xiapu 11:00 11:02 02h 59min
D3216 8 Cangnan 11:34 11:36 03h 33min
D3216 9 Wenzhou South 11:59 12:01 03h 58min
D3216 10 Yongjia 12:11 12:13 04h 10min
D3216 11 12:49 12:51 04h 48min
D3216 12 Linhai 13:02 13:04 05h 01min
D3216 13 Ningbo 13:52 -- 05h 51min