Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3205 Train Route and Timetable

D3205 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3205 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:35 0min
D3205 2 Jiashan South 09:59 10:01 24min
D3205 3 Jiaxing South 10:09 10:14 34min
D3205 4 Hangzhou East 10:39 10:44 01h 04min
D3205 5 Shaoxing North 11:03 11:09 01h 28min
D3205 6 Yuyao North 11:28 11:31 01h 53min
D3205 7 Ningbo 11:53 11:57 02h 18min
D3205 8 Sanmenxian 12:36 12:38 03h 01min
D3205 9 12:57 12:59 03h 22min
D3205 10 Wenling 13:10 13:12 03h 35min
D3205 11 Yueqing 13:36 13:38 04h 01min
D3205 12 Wenzhou South 13:53 13:55 04h 18min
D3205 13 Cangnan 14:18 14:20 04h 43min
D3205 14 Fuan 15:06 15:08 05h 31min
D3205 15 Ningde 15:20 15:22 05h 45min
D3205 16 Fuzhou South 15:57 16:02 06h 22min
D3205 17 Putian 16:33 16:35 06h 58min
D3205 18 Xiamen North 17:23 -- 07h 48min