Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3197 Train Route and Timetable

D3197 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Nanchang West Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3197 1 Nanjing South -- 19:25 0min
D3197 2 Maanshan East 19:41 19:43 16min
D3197 3 Wuhu 20:00 20:02 35min
D3197 4 Chizhou 20:44 20:46 01h 19min
D3197 5 Anqing 21:03 21:10 01h 38min
D3197 6 Lushan 22:10 22:12 02h 45min
D3197 7 Gongqingcheng 22:31 22:33 03h 06min
D3197 8 Nanchang West 23:01 -- 03h 36min