Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D316 Train Route and Timetable

D316 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Datong South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D316 1 Shanghai -- 22:36 0min
D316 2 Suzhou 23:22 23:25 46min
D316 3 Wuxi 23:47 23:50 01h 11min
D316 4 Changzhou 00:10 00:13 01h 34min
D316 5 Nanjing 01:35 01:43 02h 59min
D316 6 Xuzhou 05:06 05:16 06h 30min
D316 7 Zhengzhou East 07:01 07:06 08h 25min
D316 8 Zhengzhou 07:20 07:22 08h 44min
D316 9 Jincheng East 08:23 08:28 09h 47min
D316 10 Changzhi East 08:58 09:02 10h 22min
D316 11 Taiyuan South 10:07 10:15 11h 31min
D316 12 10:50 10:52 12h 14min
D316 13 Datong South 12:16 -- 13h 40min