Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3156 Train Route and Timetable

D3156 is a high speed train running from Nantong Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3156 1 Nantong -- 16:42 0min
D3156 2 Rugao 17:07 17:09 25min
D3156 3 Haian 17:21 17:24 39min
D3156 4 Jiangyan 17:42 17:44 01h 0min
D3156 5 Taizhou Jiangsu 17:54 17:56 01h 12min
D3156 6 Yangzhou 18:28 18:30 01h 46min
D3156 7 Feidong 19:47 19:49 03h 05min
D3156 8 Hefei South 20:01 20:05 03h 19min
D3156 9 Luan 20:33 20:35 03h 51min
D3156 10 Macheng North 21:19 21:21 04h 37min
D3156 11 Hongan West 21:35 21:37 04h 53min
D3156 12 Hankou 22:07 -- 05h 25min