Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D3090 Train Route and Timetable

D3090 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3090 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 08:23 0min
D3090 2 Taicang 08:55 08:57 32min
D3090 3 Changshu 09:16 09:18 53min
D3090 4 Zhangjiagang 09:28 09:30 01h 05min
D3090 5 Nantong West 09:45 09:47 01h 22min
D3090 6 Rugao 10:07 10:10 01h 44min
D3090 7 10:21 10:24 01h 58min
D3090 8 Jiangyan 10:42 10:45 02h 19min
D3090 9 Taizhou Jiangsu 10:56 11:02 02h 33min
D3090 10 Yangzhou 11:33 11:37 03h 10min
D3090 11 Hefei South 13:04 13:08 04h 41min
D3090 12 Luan 13:36 13:38 05h 13min
D3090 13 Hongan West 14:37 14:39 06h 14min
D3090 14 Hankou 15:10 -- 06h 47min