Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3090 Train Route and Timetable

D3090 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3090 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 08:23 0min
D3090 2 Changshu 09:10 09:12 47min
D3090 3 Zhangjiagang 09:22 09:24 59min
D3090 4 Nantong West 09:39 09:47 01h 16min
D3090 5 Haian 10:16 10:18 01h 53min
D3090 6 Jiangyan 10:36 10:38 02h 13min
D3090 7 Taizhou Jiangsu 10:48 10:54 02h 25min
D3090 8 Jiangdu 11:12 11:14 02h 49min
D3090 9 Yangzhou 11:33 11:37 03h 10min
D3090 10 Hefei South 13:03 13:09 04h 40min
D3090 11 Luan 13:37 13:39 05h 14min
D3090 12 Hongan West 14:37 14:39 06h 14min
D3090 13 Hankou 15:10 -- 06h 47min