Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D309 Train Route and Timetable

D309 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D309 1 Lanzhou West -- 17:09 0min
D309 2 Dingxi North 17:39 17:47 30min
D309 3 Tianshui South 18:37 18:40 01h 28min
D309 4 Baoji South 19:27 19:29 02h 18min
D309 5 Xian North 20:18 20:23 03h 09min
D309 6 Luoyang Longmen 22:00 22:02 04h 51min
D309 7 Zhengzhou East 22:48 22:53 05h 39min
D309 8 Xuzhou 00:41 00:46 07h 32min
D309 9 Nanjing 03:38 03:44 10h 29min
D309 10 Changzhou 04:46 04:48 11h 37min
D309 11 Wuxi 05:08 05:10 11h 59min
D309 12 Suzhou 05:32 05:34 12h 23min
D309 13 Shanghai 06:26 -- 13h 17min