Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D3089 Train Route and Timetable

D3089 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3089 1 Wuhan -- 15:44 0min
D3089 2 Huanggang East 16:15 16:17 31min
D3089 3 16:33 16:35 49min
D3089 4 16:57 16:59 01h 13min
D3089 5 17:13 17:18 01h 29min
D3089 6 Anqing 18:03 18:07 02h 19min
D3089 7 Tongling 18:37 18:39 02h 53min
D3089 8 Wuhu 19:07 19:09 03h 23min
D3089 9 Maanshan East 19:26 19:28 03h 42min
D3089 10 Nanjing South 19:45 19:49 04h 01min
D3089 11 20:18 20:20 04h 34min
D3089 12 20:34 20:36 04h 50min
D3089 13 Taicang 21:21 21:23 05h 37min
D3089 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:59 -- 06h 15min