Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3089 Train Route and Timetable

D3089 is a high speed train running from Hankou Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3089 1 Hankou -- 15:36 0min
D3089 2 Luan 16:55 16:57 01h 19min
D3089 3 Hefei South 17:26 17:36 01h 50min
D3089 4 Yangzhou 18:55 18:59 03h 19min
D3089 5 Taizhou Jiangsu 19:31 19:36 03h 55min
D3089 6 Haian 20:00 20:02 04h 24min
D3089 7 Rugao 20:13 20:15 04h 37min
D3089 8 Nantong West 20:36 20:38 05h 0min
D3089 9 Zhangjiagang 20:52 20:54 05h 16min
D3089 10 Changshu 21:04 21:06 05h 28min
D3089 11 Taicang 21:25 21:27 05h 49min
D3089 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:59 -- 06h 23min