Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D308 Train Route and Timetable

D308 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D308 1 Xian North -- 19:35 0min
D308 2 Weinan North 19:56 19:58 21min
D308 3 Huashan North 20:17 20:24 42min
D308 4 Sanmenxia South 20:56 21:09 01h 21min
D308 5 Luoyang Longmen 21:46 21:48 02h 11min
D308 6 Zhengzhou West 22:18 22:20 02h 43min
D308 7 Zhengzhou East 22:40 22:45 03h 05min
D308 8 Xuzhou 00:30 00:38 04h 55min
D308 9 Nanjing 03:32 03:38 07h 57min
D308 10 Changzhou 04:40 04:42 09h 05min
D308 11 Wuxi 05:02 05:04 09h 27min
D308 12 Suzhou 05:26 05:28 09h 51min
D308 13 Shanghai 06:20 -- 10h 45min