Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3078 Train Route and Timetable

D3078 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3078 1 Chengdu East -- 08:18 0min
D3078 2 Tongnan 09:34 09:38 01h 16min
D3078 3 Hechuan 10:02 10:05 01h 44min
D3078 4 Chongqing North 10:30 10:37 02h 12min
D3078 5 Changshou North 11:07 11:09 02h 49min
D3078 6 Fengdu 11:36 11:39 03h 18min
D3078 7 Enshi 13:04 13:08 04h 46min
D3078 8 Jianshi 13:31 13:37 05h 13min
D3078 9 Yichang East 15:05 15:15 06h 47min
D3078 10 Jingzhou 15:49 15:54 07h 31min
D3078 11 Qianjiang Hubei 16:19 16:21 08h 01min
D3078 12 Hanchuan 16:52 16:54 08h 34min
D3078 13 Hankou 17:18 17:31 09h 0min
D3078 14 Macheng North 18:10 18:12 09h 52min
D3078 15 Luan 18:57 18:59 10h 39min
D3078 16 Hefei South 19:27 19:31 11h 09min
D3078 17 Nanjing South 20:19 -- 12h 01min