Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D3078 Train Route and Timetable

D3078 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Zhangjiagang Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3078 1 Chengdu East -- 08:17 0min
D3078 2 Tongnan 09:31 09:34 01h 14min
D3078 3 Hechuan 09:58 10:01 01h 41min
D3078 4 Chongqing North 10:26 10:36 02h 09min
D3078 5 Fuling North 11:14 11:18 02h 57min
D3078 6 Fengdu 11:37 11:39 03h 20min
D3078 7 Enshi 13:03 13:07 04h 46min
D3078 8 Jianshi 13:30 13:37 05h 13min
D3078 9 Yichang East 15:05 15:15 06h 48min
D3078 10 Jingzhou 15:50 15:52 07h 33min
D3078 11 Hanchuan 16:44 16:50 08h 27min
D3078 12 Hankou 17:14 17:25 08h 57min
D3078 13 Hongan West 17:55 17:57 09h 38min
D3078 14 Macheng North 18:10 18:12 09h 53min
D3078 15 Jinzhai 18:44 18:46 10h 27min
D3078 16 Hefei South 19:24 19:28 11h 07min
D3078 17 Nanjing South 20:19 20:34 12h 02min
D3078 18 21:04 21:06 12h 47min
D3078 19 21:20 21:22 13h 03min
D3078 20 21:37 21:39 13h 20min
D3078 21 Zhangjiagang 21:56 -- 13h 39min