Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3074 Train Route and Timetable

D3074 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3074 1 Chongqing North -- 06:38 0min
D3074 2 Lichuan 08:23 08:25 01h 45min
D3074 3 Enshi 09:00 09:04 02h 22min
D3074 4 Yichang East 10:51 10:55 04h 13min
D3074 5 Jingzhou 11:29 11:31 04h 51min
D3074 6 Qianjiang Hubei 11:56 11:59 05h 18min
D3074 7 Tianmen South 12:19 12:21 05h 41min
D3074 8 Hankou 12:57 13:05 06h 19min
D3074 9 Hongan West 13:35 13:37 06h 57min
D3074 10 Macheng North 13:50 13:52 07h 12min
D3074 11 Luan 14:37 14:39 07h 59min
D3074 12 Hefei South 15:08 15:15 08h 30min
D3074 13 Quanjiao 15:46 15:53 09h 08min
D3074 14 Nanjing South 16:14 16:18 09h 36min
D3074 15 Zhenjiang 16:46 16:52 10h 08min
D3074 16 Danyang 17:05 17:15 10h 27min
D3074 17 Huishan 17:39 17:41 11h 01min
D3074 18 Suzhou Xinqu 17:57 17:59 11h 19min
D3074 19 Suzhou 18:06 18:08 11h 28min
D3074 20 Kunshan South 18:20 18:27 11h 42min
D3074 21 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:47 19:00 12h 09min
D3074 22 Shanghai South 19:21 -- 12h 43min