Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3074 Train Route and Timetable

D3074 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3074 1 Chongqing North -- 06:32 0min
D3074 2 Fuling North 07:10 07:12 38min
D3074 3 Lichuan 08:23 08:25 01h 51min
D3074 4 Enshi 09:00 09:04 02h 28min
D3074 5 Badong 09:56 09:58 03h 24min
D3074 6 Yichang East 10:57 11:02 04h 25min
D3074 7 Jingzhou 11:36 11:38 05h 04min
D3074 8 Tianmen South 12:19 12:21 05h 47min
D3074 9 Hankou 12:56 13:05 06h 24min
D3074 10 Hongan West 13:35 13:37 07h 03min
D3074 11 Macheng North 13:50 13:52 07h 18min
D3074 12 Luan 14:37 14:39 08h 05min
D3074 13 Hefei South 15:08 15:13 08h 36min
D3074 14 Quanjiao 15:44 15:51 09h 12min
D3074 15 Nanjing South 16:12 16:16 09h 40min
D3074 16 Danyang 16:53 16:55 10h 21min
D3074 17 Changzhou 17:10 17:12 10h 38min
D3074 18 Wuxi 17:27 17:29 10h 55min
D3074 19 Suzhou 17:45 17:47 11h 13min
D3074 20 Kunshan South 17:59 18:06 11h 27min
D3074 21 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:25 18:29 11h 53min
D3074 22 Shanghai South 19:00 -- 12h 28min