Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3073 Train Route and Timetable

D3073 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3073 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:02 0min
D3073 2 Kunshan South 07:21 07:23 19min
D3073 3 Suzhou 07:38 07:40 36min
D3073 4 Wuxi 07:55 07:57 53min
D3073 5 Changzhou 08:12 08:14 01h 10min
D3073 6 Zhenjiang 08:38 08:40 01h 36min
D3073 7 Nanjing South 09:12 09:18 02h 10min
D3073 8 Quanjiao 09:38 09:45 02h 36min
D3073 9 Hefei South 10:17 10:22 03h 15min
D3073 10 Luan 10:50 10:52 03h 48min
D3073 11 Hongan West 11:49 12:05 04h 47min
D3073 12 Hankou 12:36 12:43 05h 34min
D3073 13 Tianmen South 13:18 13:20 06h 16min
D3073 14 Jingzhou 14:04 14:13 07h 02min
D3073 15 Yichang East 14:48 14:52 07h 46min
D3073 16 15:59 16:01 08h 57min
D3073 17 Jianshi 16:23 16:25 09h 21min
D3073 18 Enshi 16:48 16:52 09h 46min
D3073 19 Shizhuxian 18:04 18:06 11h 02min
D3073 20 Chongqing North 19:15 -- 12h 13min