Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3073 Train Route and Timetable

D3073 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3073 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:03 0min
D3073 2 Kunshan South 07:22 07:24 19min
D3073 3 Suzhou 07:38 07:40 35min
D3073 4 Wuxi 07:55 07:57 52min
D3073 5 Changzhou 08:12 08:14 01h 09min
D3073 6 Zhenjiang 08:38 08:40 01h 35min
D3073 7 Nanjing South 09:12 09:18 02h 09min
D3073 8 Quanjiao 09:38 09:45 02h 35min
D3073 9 Hefei South 10:17 10:22 03h 14min
D3073 10 Luan 10:50 10:52 03h 47min
D3073 11 Hankou 12:15 12:43 05h 12min
D3073 12 Tianmen South 13:18 13:20 06h 15min
D3073 13 Jingzhou 14:04 14:13 07h 01min
D3073 14 Yichang East 14:48 14:55 07h 45min
D3073 15 Badong 15:48 15:50 08h 45min
D3073 16 Jianshi 16:22 16:24 09h 19min
D3073 17 Enshi 16:45 16:51 09h 42min
D3073 18 Lichuan 17:23 17:26 10h 20min
D3073 19 Shizhuxian 18:04 18:06 11h 01min
D3073 20 Chongqing North 19:15 -- 12h 12min