Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D3072 Train Route and Timetable

D3072 is a high speed train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3072 1 Shanghai South -- 06:27 0min
D3072 2 Shanghai Hongqiao 06:51 07:03 24min
D3072 3 Kunshan South 07:22 07:24 55min
D3072 4 Suzhou 07:38 07:40 01h 11min
D3072 5 Wuxi 07:55 07:57 01h 28min
D3072 6 Changzhou 08:12 08:14 01h 45min
D3072 7 Zhenjiang 08:38 08:40 02h 11min
D3072 8 Nanjing South 09:10 09:17 02h 43min
D3072 9 Quanjiao 09:37 09:44 03h 10min
D3072 10 Hefei South 10:16 10:22 03h 49min
D3072 11 Luan 10:50 10:52 04h 23min
D3072 12 Hankou 12:15 12:43 05h 48min
D3072 13 Tianmen South 13:18 13:20 06h 51min
D3072 14 Jingzhou 14:04 14:12 07h 37min
D3072 15 Yichang East 14:47 14:55 08h 20min
D3072 16 Badong 15:48 15:50 09h 21min
D3072 17 Jianshi 16:22 16:24 09h 55min
D3072 18 Enshi 16:45 16:51 10h 18min
D3072 19 Lichuan 17:23 17:26 10h 56min
D3072 20 Shizhuxian 18:04 18:06 11h 37min
D3072 21 Chongqing North 19:15 -- 12h 48min