Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D3072 Train Route and Timetable

D3072 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3072 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:03 0min
D3072 2 Kunshan South 07:22 07:24 19min
D3072 3 Suzhou 07:38 07:40 35min
D3072 4 Wuxi 07:55 07:57 52min
D3072 5 Changzhou 08:12 08:14 01h 09min
D3072 6 Zhenjiang 08:38 08:40 01h 35min
D3072 7 Nanjing South 09:12 09:18 02h 09min
D3072 8 Quanjiao 09:38 09:45 02h 35min
D3072 9 Hefei South 10:17 10:22 03h 14min
D3072 10 Luan 10:50 10:52 03h 47min
D3072 11 Hankou 12:15 12:43 05h 12min
D3072 12 Tianmen South 13:18 13:20 06h 15min
D3072 13 Jingzhou 14:04 14:13 07h 01min
D3072 14 Yichang East 14:48 14:55 07h 45min
D3072 15 Badong 15:48 15:50 08h 45min
D3072 16 Jianshi 16:22 16:24 09h 19min
D3072 17 Enshi 16:45 16:51 09h 42min
D3072 18 Lichuan 17:23 17:26 10h 20min
D3072 19 Shizhuxian 18:04 18:06 11h 01min
D3072 20 Chongqing North 19:15 -- 12h 12min