Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3071 Train Route and Timetable

D3071 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3071 1 Chongqing North -- 06:38 0min
D3071 2 Lichuan 08:23 08:25 01h 45min
D3071 3 Enshi 09:00 09:04 02h 22min
D3071 4 Yichang East 10:51 10:56 04h 13min
D3071 5 Jingzhou 11:30 11:32 04h 52min
D3071 6 Qianjiang Hubei 11:57 11:59 05h 19min
D3071 7 Hankou 12:50 13:05 06h 12min
D3071 8 Hongan West 13:35 13:37 06h 57min
D3071 9 Macheng North 13:50 13:52 07h 12min
D3071 10 Luan 14:37 14:39 07h 59min
D3071 11 Hefei South 15:08 15:13 08h 30min
D3071 12 Quanjiao 15:44 15:51 09h 06min
D3071 13 Nanjing South 16:12 16:16 09h 34min
D3071 14 Danyang 16:53 16:55 10h 15min
D3071 15 Huishan 17:17 17:19 10h 39min
D3071 16 Wuxi 17:27 17:29 10h 49min
D3071 17 Suzhou 17:45 17:47 11h 07min
D3071 18 Kunshan South 17:59 18:06 11h 21min
D3071 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:25 18:32 11h 47min
D3071 20 Shanghai South 19:00 -- 12h 22min