Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3070 Train Route and Timetable

D3070 is a high speed train running from Hankou Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3070 1 Hankou -- 15:58 0min
D3070 2 Jinzhai 17:04 17:11 01h 06min
D3070 3 Luan 17:28 17:35 01h 30min
D3070 4 Hefei South 18:04 18:08 02h 06min
D3070 5 Quanjiao 18:39 18:47 02h 41min
D3070 6 Nanjing South 19:09 19:14 03h 11min
D3070 7 Danyang 19:52 19:54 03h 54min
D3070 8 Changzhou 20:09 20:11 04h 11min
D3070 9 Wuxi 20:27 20:29 04h 29min
D3070 10 Wuxi Xinqu 20:37 20:38 04h 39min
D3070 11 Suzhou 20:50 20:53 04h 52min
D3070 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:24 21:34 05h 26min
D3070 13 Shanghai South 21:56 -- 05h 58min