Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3069 Train Route and Timetable

D3069 is a high speed train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3069 1 Shanghai South -- 09:38 0min
D3069 2 Shanghai Hongqiao 10:03 10:08 25min
D3069 3 Anting North 10:22 10:24 44min
D3069 4 Suzhou 10:42 10:44 01h 04min
D3069 5 Wuxi 11:00 11:02 01h 22min
D3069 6 Changzhou 11:16 11:18 01h 38min
D3069 7 Danyang 11:34 11:36 01h 56min
D3069 8 Dantu 11:43 11:45 02h 05min
D3069 9 Zhenjiang 11:54 11:56 02h 16min
D3069 10 Nanjing South 12:25 12:30 02h 47min
D3069 11 Hefei South 13:18 13:22 03h 40min
D3069 12 Luan 13:50 13:52 04h 12min
D3069 13 Jinzhai 14:09 14:16 04h 31min
D3069 14 Macheng North 14:48 14:50 05h 10min
D3069 15 Hankou 15:30 -- 05h 52min