Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D3068 Train Route and Timetable

D3068 is a high speed train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3068 1 Shanghai South -- 09:38 0min
D3068 2 Shanghai Hongqiao 10:01 10:10 23min
D3068 3 Anting North 10:24 10:26 46min
D3068 4 Kunshan South 10:35 10:37 57min
D3068 5 Suzhou 10:50 10:52 01h 12min
D3068 6 Wuxi 11:07 11:09 01h 29min
D3068 7 Changzhou 11:24 11:26 01h 46min
D3068 8 Danyang 11:42 11:43 02h 04min
D3068 9 Zhenjiang 11:56 11:58 02h 18min
D3068 10 Nanjing South 12:27 12:31 02h 49min
D3068 11 Hefei South 13:19 13:23 03h 41min
D3068 12 Luan 13:51 13:53 04h 13min
D3068 13 Jinzhai 14:10 14:17 04h 32min
D3068 14 Macheng North 14:48 14:50 05h 10min
D3068 15 Hankou 15:30 -- 05h 52min