Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3061 Train Route and Timetable

D3061 is a high speed train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3061 1 Shanghai South -- 09:05 0min
D3061 2 Shanghai Hongqiao 09:26 09:46 21min
D3061 3 Suzhou 10:14 10:16 01h 09min
D3061 4 Wuxi 10:31 10:33 01h 26min
D3061 5 Changzhou 10:48 10:50 01h 43min
D3061 6 Danyang 11:06 11:15 02h 01min
D3061 7 Zhenjiang 11:28 11:30 02h 23min
D3061 8 Nanjing South 11:59 12:02 02h 54min
D3061 9 Hefei South 12:51 12:55 03h 46min
D3061 10 Luan 13:23 13:25 04h 18min
D3061 11 Jinzhai 13:42 13:59 04h 37min
D3061 12 Macheng North 14:32 14:34 05h 27min
D3061 13 Hankou 15:15 -- 06h 10min