Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D3060 Train Route and Timetable

D3060 is a high speed train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3060 1 Shanghai South -- 09:05 0min
D3060 2 Shanghai Hongqiao 09:26 09:46 21min
D3060 3 Kunshan South 10:06 10:08 01h 01min
D3060 4 Suzhou Industrial Park 10:17 10:28 01h 12min
D3060 5 Suzhou 10:35 10:37 01h 30min
D3060 6 Wuxi 10:53 10:55 01h 48min
D3060 7 Huishan 11:02 11:07 01h 57min
D3060 8 Changzhou 11:19 11:21 02h 14min
D3060 9 Danyang 11:36 11:38 02h 31min
D3060 10 Zhenjiang 11:51 11:53 02h 46min
D3060 11 Nanjing South 12:22 12:26 03h 17min
D3060 12 Hefei South 13:14 13:18 04h 09min
D3060 13 Luan 13:46 13:48 04h 41min
D3060 14 Macheng North 14:32 14:34 05h 27min
D3060 15 Hankou 15:15 -- 06h 10min