Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3060 Train Route and Timetable

D3060 is a high speed train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3060 1 Shanghai South -- 09:05 0min
D3060 2 Shanghai Hongqiao 09:29 09:46 24min
D3060 3 Kunshan South 10:05 10:07 01h 0min
D3060 4 Suzhou 10:20 10:22 01h 15min
D3060 5 Wuxi Xinqu 10:33 10:39 01h 28min
D3060 6 Wuxi 10:47 10:49 01h 42min
D3060 7 Changzhou 11:04 11:06 01h 59min
D3060 8 Nanjing South 11:56 12:02 02h 51min
D3060 9 Hefei South 12:51 12:55 03h 46min
D3060 10 Luan 13:23 13:25 04h 18min
D3060 11 Jinzhai 13:42 13:59 04h 37min
D3060 12 Macheng North 14:32 14:34 05h 27min
D3060 13 Hankou 15:15 -- 06h 10min