Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3056 Train Route and Timetable

D3056 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Nanchong North Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3056 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:19 0min
D3056 2 Kunshan South 07:38 07:40 19min
D3056 3 Suzhou 07:53 07:55 34min
D3056 4 Wuxi 08:10 08:12 51min
D3056 5 Huishan 08:20 08:21 01h 01min
D3056 6 Changzhou 08:32 08:34 01h 13min
D3056 7 Dantu 08:53 08:55 01h 34min
D3056 8 Zhenjiang 09:04 09:09 01h 45min
D3056 9 Nanjing South 09:39 09:44 02h 20min
D3056 10 Hefei South 10:32 10:38 03h 13min
D3056 11 Hankou 12:25 12:37 05h 06min
D3056 12 Zhijiang North 14:04 14:07 06h 45min
D3056 13 Yichang East 14:27 14:33 07h 08min
D3056 14 Badong 15:28 15:30 08h 09min
D3056 15 Jianshi 16:04 16:14 08h 45min
D3056 16 Enshi 16:37 16:41 09h 18min
D3056 17 Chongqing North 18:59 19:11 11h 40min
D3056 18 Nanchong North 20:19 -- 13h 0min