Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3056 Train Route and Timetable

D3056 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3056 1 Shanghai -- 07:23 0min
D3056 2 Kunshan South 07:44 07:46 21min
D3056 3 Suzhou Industrial Park 07:55 07:57 32min
D3056 4 Suzhou 08:04 08:06 41min
D3056 5 Wuxi 08:21 08:23 58min
D3056 6 Dantu 08:54 08:56 01h 31min
D3056 7 Zhenjiang 09:05 09:07 01h 42min
D3056 8 Nanjing South 09:37 09:43 02h 14min
D3056 9 Hefei South 10:33 10:38 03h 10min
D3056 10 Hankou 12:25 12:37 05h 02min
D3056 11 Zhijiang North 14:07 14:09 06h 44min
D3056 12 Yichang East 14:29 14:36 07h 06min
D3056 13 15:43 15:45 08h 20min
D3056 14 Jianshi 16:07 16:14 08h 44min
D3056 15 Enshi 16:37 16:41 09h 14min
D3056 16 Shizhuxian 17:53 18:00 10h 30min
D3056 17 Fengdu 18:19 18:28 10h 56min
D3056 18 Fuling North 18:47 18:51 11h 24min
D3056 19 Changshou North 19:04 19:08 11h 41min
D3056 20 Chongqing North 19:39 19:51 12h 16min
D3056 21 Tongnan 20:37 20:43 13h 14min
D3056 22 Chengdu East 21:57 -- 14h 34min