Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3055 Train Route and Timetable

D3055 is a high speed train running from Nanchong North Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3055 1 Nanchong North -- 07:00 0min
D3055 2 Chongqing North 08:08 08:16 01h 08min
D3055 3 Fengdu 09:09 09:12 02h 09min
D3055 4 Lichuan 10:09 10:11 03h 09min
D3055 5 Enshi 10:45 10:50 03h 45min
D3055 6 Jianshi 11:13 11:30 04h 13min
D3055 7 Badong 12:04 12:16 05h 04min
D3055 8 Yichang East 13:14 13:22 06h 14min
D3055 9 Zhijiang North 13:41 13:55 06h 41min
D3055 10 Jingzhou 14:14 14:20 07h 14min
D3055 11 Hankou 15:35 15:41 08h 35min
D3055 12 Luan 17:00 17:02 10h 0min
D3055 13 Hefei South 17:31 17:35 10h 31min
D3055 14 Feidong 17:46 17:58 10h 46min
D3055 15 Quanjiao 18:22 18:24 11h 22min
D3055 16 Nanjing South 18:45 18:48 11h 45min
D3055 17 Zhenjiang 19:16 19:21 12h 16min
D3055 18 Danyang 19:34 19:48 12h 34min
D3055 19 Changzhou 20:04 20:06 13h 04min
D3055 20 Wuxi 20:22 20:24 13h 22min
D3055 21 Suzhou 20:40 20:42 13h 40min
D3055 22 Suzhou Industrial Park 20:48 20:50 13h 48min
D3055 23 Shanghai 21:18 -- 14h 18min