Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D305 Train Route and Timetable

D305 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D305 1 Xian North -- 19:35 0min
D305 2 Weinan North 19:56 19:58 21min
D305 3 Huashan North 20:17 20:24 42min
D305 4 Sanmenxia South 20:56 21:09 01h 21min
D305 5 Luoyang Longmen 21:46 21:48 02h 11min
D305 6 Zhengzhou West 22:18 22:20 02h 43min
D305 7 Zhengzhou East 22:40 22:45 03h 05min
D305 8 Xuzhou 00:30 00:38 04h 55min
D305 9 Nanjing 03:32 03:38 07h 57min
D305 10 Changzhou 04:40 04:42 09h 05min
D305 11 Wuxi 05:02 05:04 09h 27min
D305 12 Suzhou 05:26 05:28 09h 51min
D305 13 Shanghai 06:20 -- 10h 45min