Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D3046 Train Route and Timetable

D3046 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3046 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 17:52 0min
D3046 2 Suzhou 18:20 18:22 28min
D3046 3 Wuxi Xinqu 18:33 18:38 41min
D3046 4 Wuxi 18:47 18:49 55min
D3046 5 Changzhou 19:04 19:06 01h 12min
D3046 6 Danyang 19:22 19:24 01h 30min
D3046 7 Zhenjiang 19:36 19:41 01h 44min
D3046 8 Nanjing South 20:10 20:12 02h 18min
D3046 9 Hefei South 21:00 21:04 03h 08min
D3046 10 Luan 21:28 21:30 03h 36min
D3046 11 Macheng North 22:21 22:23 04h 29min
D3046 12 Hankou 23:04 -- 05h 12min