Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3044 Train Route and Timetable

D3044 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3044 1 Wuhan -- 10:15 0min
D3044 2 Macheng North 10:49 11:03 34min
D3044 3 Luan 11:49 11:51 01h 34min
D3044 4 Hefei South 12:16 12:26 02h 01min
D3044 5 Nanjing South 13:20 13:23 03h 05min
D3044 6 Zhenjiang 13:51 13:57 03h 36min
D3044 7 Danyang 14:10 14:16 03h 55min
D3044 8 Changzhou 14:32 14:34 04h 17min
D3044 9 Wuxi 14:49 14:51 04h 34min
D3044 10 Wuxi Xinqu 14:59 15:10 04h 44min
D3044 11 Suzhou 15:22 15:24 05h 07min
D3044 12 Kunshan South 15:36 15:38 05h 21min
D3044 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:00 -- 05h 45min