Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3044 Train Route and Timetable

D3044 is a high speed train running from Wuchang Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3044 1 Wuchang -- 09:39 0min
D3044 2 Hankou 10:00 10:06 21min
D3044 3 Hongan West 10:35 10:38 56min
D3044 4 Macheng North 10:51 10:59 01h 12min
D3044 5 Jinzhai 11:31 11:33 01h 52min
D3044 6 Luan 11:50 11:52 02h 11min
D3044 7 Hefei South 12:21 12:25 02h 42min
D3044 8 Quanjiao 12:56 12:58 03h 17min
D3044 9 Nanjing South 13:19 13:23 03h 40min
D3044 10 Zhenjiang 13:51 13:57 04h 12min
D3044 11 Danyang 14:10 14:16 04h 31min
D3044 12 Changzhou 14:32 14:34 04h 53min
D3044 13 Wuxi 14:49 14:51 05h 10min
D3044 14 Wuxi Xinqu 14:59 15:10 05h 20min
D3044 15 Suzhou 15:22 15:24 05h 43min
D3044 16 Kunshan South 15:36 15:38 05h 57min
D3044 17 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:00 -- 06h 21min