Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3043 Train Route and Timetable

D3043 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3043 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 16:47 0min
D3043 2 Kunshan South 17:06 17:08 19min
D3043 3 Yangchenghu 17:14 17:25 27min
D3043 4 Suzhou 17:35 17:37 48min
D3043 5 Wuxi 17:53 17:55 01h 06min
D3043 6 Changzhou 18:10 18:12 01h 23min
D3043 7 Nanjing South 19:05 19:10 02h 18min
D3043 8 Quanjiao 19:32 19:34 02h 45min
D3043 9 Hefei South 20:06 20:12 03h 19min
D3043 10 Luan 20:40 20:44 03h 53min
D3043 11 Jinzhai 21:01 21:03 04h 14min
D3043 12 Macheng North 21:34 21:36 04h 47min
D3043 13 Hongan West 21:50 21:52 05h 03min
D3043 14 Hankou 22:23 -- 05h 36min