Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3042 Train Route and Timetable

D3042 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3042 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 16:47 0min
D3042 2 Kunshan South 17:06 17:08 19min
D3042 3 Yangchenghu 17:14 17:25 27min
D3042 4 Suzhou 17:35 17:37 48min
D3042 5 Wuxi 17:53 17:55 01h 06min
D3042 6 Changzhou 18:09 18:11 01h 22min
D3042 7 Danyang 18:27 18:29 01h 40min
D3042 8 Nanjing South 19:07 19:09 02h 20min
D3042 9 Quanjiao 19:32 19:34 02h 45min
D3042 10 Hefei South 20:06 20:12 03h 19min
D3042 11 Luan 20:40 20:44 03h 53min
D3042 12 Macheng North 21:28 21:30 04h 41min
D3042 13 Hongan West 21:44 21:46 04h 57min
D3042 14 Hankou 22:17 -- 05h 30min