Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3041 Train Route and Timetable

D3041 is a high speed train running from Wuchang Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3041 1 Wuchang -- 09:39 0min
D3041 2 Hankou 10:00 10:06 21min
D3041 3 Hongan West 10:35 10:38 56min
D3041 4 Macheng North 10:51 11:02 01h 12min
D3041 5 Luan 11:49 11:51 02h 10min
D3041 6 Hefei South 12:20 12:24 02h 41min
D3041 7 Quanjiao 12:55 12:57 03h 16min
D3041 8 Nanjing South 13:20 13:23 03h 41min
D3041 9 Zhenjiang 13:51 13:57 04h 12min
D3041 10 Danyang 14:10 14:16 04h 31min
D3041 11 Changzhou 14:32 14:34 04h 53min
D3041 12 Wuxi 14:49 14:51 05h 10min
D3041 13 Wuxi Xinqu 14:59 15:10 05h 20min
D3041 14 Suzhou 15:22 15:24 05h 43min
D3041 15 Kunshan South 15:36 15:38 05h 57min
D3041 16 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:00 -- 06h 21min