Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3041 Train Route and Timetable

D3041 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3041 1 Wuhan -- 10:15 0min
D3041 2 Macheng North 10:49 11:03 34min
D3041 3 Luan 11:49 11:51 01h 34min
D3041 4 Hefei South 12:20 12:30 02h 05min
D3041 5 Nanjing South 13:20 13:23 03h 05min
D3041 6 Zhenjiang 13:51 13:57 03h 36min
D3041 7 Danyang 14:10 14:16 03h 55min
D3041 8 Changzhou 14:32 14:34 04h 17min
D3041 9 Wuxi 14:49 14:51 04h 34min
D3041 10 Wuxi Xinqu 14:59 15:10 04h 44min
D3041 11 Suzhou 15:22 15:24 05h 07min
D3041 12 Kunshan South 15:36 15:38 05h 21min
D3041 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:00 -- 05h 45min