Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3028 Train Route and Timetable

D3028 is a high speed train running from Hankou Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3028 1 Hankou -- 07:40 0min
D3028 2 Hongan West 08:09 08:11 29min
D3028 3 Macheng North 08:26 08:33 46min
D3028 4 Luan 09:21 09:23 01h 41min
D3028 5 Hefei South 09:52 09:58 02h 12min
D3028 6 Nanjing South 10:46 10:48 03h 06min
D3028 7 Zhenjiang 11:16 11:24 03h 36min
D3028 8 Changzhou 11:49 11:51 04h 09min
D3028 9 Wuxi 12:06 12:08 04h 26min
D3028 10 Suzhou 12:24 12:27 04h 44min
D3028 11 Kunshan South 12:40 12:42 05h 0min
D3028 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:02 -- 05h 22min