Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3024 Train Route and Timetable

D3024 is a high speed train running from Wuchang Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3024 1 Wuchang -- 15:40 0min
D3024 2 Hankou 15:59 16:04 19min
D3024 3 Hongan West 16:33 16:35 53min
D3024 4 Macheng North 16:48 16:54 01h 08min
D3024 5 Luan 17:39 17:46 01h 59min
D3024 6 Hefei South 18:15 18:21 02h 35min
D3024 7 Feidong 18:32 18:34 02h 52min
D3024 8 Nanjing South 19:17 19:20 03h 37min
D3024 9 Zhenjiang 19:48 19:50 04h 08min
D3024 10 Danyang 20:04 20:10 04h 24min
D3024 11 Changzhou 20:26 20:28 04h 46min
D3024 12 Wuxi 20:43 20:45 05h 03min
D3024 13 Suzhou 21:01 21:03 05h 21min
D3024 14 Yangchenghu 21:13 21:15 05h 33min
D3024 15 Kunshan South 21:21 21:32 05h 41min
D3024 16 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:51 -- 06h 11min