Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D3023 Train Route and Timetable

D3023 is a high speed train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Wuchang Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D3023 1 Shanghai South -- 08:44 0min
D3023 2 Shanghai Hongqiao 09:04 09:16 20min
D3023 3 Suzhou 09:44 09:46 01h 0min
D3023 4 Wuxi 10:01 10:03 01h 17min
D3023 5 Changzhou 10:18 10:24 01h 34min
D3023 6 Danyang 10:41 10:58 01h 57min
D3023 7 Zhenjiang 11:11 11:13 02h 27min
D3023 8 Nanjing South 11:42 11:47 02h 58min
D3023 9 Hefei South 12:36 12:40 03h 52min
D3023 10 Luan 13:08 13:10 04h 24min
D3023 11 Macheng North 13:55 13:57 05h 11min
D3023 12 Hankou 14:40 14:59 05h 56min
D3023 13 Wuchang 15:20 -- 06h 36min